Agility events in 2013

Agility events in 2013

Click on the links for other year's events: 2011 2012         Next year: 2014

 

Date Event Judges Schedule Closing date Contact details
Saturday
12/01/13
Norton Rossettes 15th All Ireland Winter League,
Heats 2 & 3, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber
Jenny Agate,
Katherine McAleese,
Eileen Stewart,
Karen McCready
Schedule & Entry form
Results
Wednesday
31/10/12
Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Saturday
09/02/13

Postponed due to flooding
Norton Rossettes 15th All Ireland Winter League, Heat 4, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber

T.B.A. Schedule & Entry form as above Wednesday
31/10/12
Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Sunday 03/03/13 Carlow Dog Training, ROI Indoor IKC rules fun agility event, Carrigbeg Equestrian Centre, Bagenalstown,
Co. Carlow
Mary Kennedy Poster Thursday
31/01/13
Mary Dargan
+353 87 6702906
carlowdogtraining@gmail.com
Saturday
23/03/13

Postponed due to snow
Norton Rossettes 15th All Ireland Winter League, Heat 4 and 5, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber

T.B.A. Schedule & Entry form as above Wednesday
31/10/12
Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Saturday
23/03/13
-
Sunday
24/03/13
Mid West DTC & Belgian Sheperd Club of Ireland, IKC Agility Show, Forest Farm, Dublin Road, Athy, Co. Kildare, R.O.I.

Mr. Peter Elms (Sat.)

Mrs. Tricia Elms (Sun.)

Schedule & entry form Friday 01/03/13 Nuala O’Brien,
Nashes Quarter
Coolmanagh
Hacketstown
Co. Carlow
Ph: 059 6471959
Email: nulikimgtdanes@eircom.net
Monday 01/04/13 Fingal Dog Club, Tunnels Fun Day, Streamstown, Malahide, Co. Dublin   Poster   Anne Collen
collenpa@aol.com
Tuesday 02/04/13

Belfast Dog Show Society Open Obedience & Agility,
Knockaview Equestrian Centre, Upper Road, Greenisland, BT38 8RP

Mr. M. McCartney Schedule
Entry form

Results
Saturday 16/03/13 Mrs P Page
31 New Road, Carrowdore
BT22 2HB
Tel: 028 91861393 after 7pm
Email P17gep@hotmail.com
Saturday 06/04/13 World Agility Open NI Team fundraiser agility funday and Duck Derby, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber Catherine Porter
David Duncan
Schedule
Entry (pdf)
Entry (Word)

Email your entry or enter on the day

Kirsty Jess
07894663671
kirstyjess@hotmail.com

Saturday
20/04/13
10:00am

Norton Rossettes 15th All Ireland Winter League, Heats 4 & 5, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber

Declan Dolan
David Duncan
Rachel Cooper
Katherine McAllister

Schedule & Entry form as above

Results
Wednesday
31/10/12
Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Saturday
11/05/13
Down District DTC Open Agility, Castle Ward, Strangford Agility - Mr. Liam O'Brien
Jumping - Mr. Sam
McCracken

Schedule & Entry Form

Results

Saturday 20/04/13 Alison Pell, 53 Villawood Road, Dromore, Co. Down.
Tel: 028 92699663
a.pell353@btinternet.com
Saturday 25/05/13

Ballyrawer DTC Open Obedience & Agility,
Aards Rugby Club, Newtownard, BT23 4NT

Jennifer Agate

Schedule
Entry form

Entry form (in Word)
Results

Saturday 04/05/12 Mrs P Page
31 New Road, Carrowdore
BT22 2HB
Tel: 028 91861393 after 7pm
Email P17gep@hotmail.com
Saturday 01/06/12 Lisburn Open Obedience, Open Agility & CSJ Irish Agility Dog of the Year:Lisburn Rugby Club, Eglantine Road, Lisburn

Maynard Rea
& another TBC.

Schedule & Entry Form

Entry form (Word)

Results

Saturday 11/05/12 Lisburn & District DTC
Mr. Jackie Clarke
2 Ballygunaghan Place
Blackskull
BT25 1LP
jackie.clarke@agilityni.org.uk
Sunday 02/06/12 Lisburn Open Obedience & Champ. Agility:Lisburn Rugby Club, Eglantine Road, Lisburn

Margaret Quinn

Tom Quinn

Schedule & Entry Form

Entry form (Word)

Results
Saturday 11/05/12 Lisburn & District DTC
Mr. Jackie Clarke
2 Ballygunaghan Place
Blackskull
BT25 1LP
jackie.clarke@agilityni.org.uk
Saturday 15/06/13 - Sunday 16/06/13

Castlereagh & DDTC Open Agility,The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber

Sunday, WAO fundraiser Open Agility

Sat. Louise Smart &
Glenn Smart
Sun. Ronnie McAleese & Cheryl Harkness

Schedule
Entry form
WAO funraiser flyer
Sat. results
Sun results

Thursday 23/05/13 Miriam McDowell, 10 Castledillon Road Belfast, BT8 7BH
07751152909
miriammcdowell@ntlworld.com
Sunday 16/06/13 Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Ireland, IKC Chamionship Agility Show, The National Show Centre, Cloughran, Dublin Mr. Frank Leonard Schedule & Entry Form Friday 31/05/13 Nuala O’Brien,
Nashes Quarter
Coolmanagh
Hacketstown
Co. Carlow
Ph: +353 (0)59 6471959
Email: nulikimgtdanes@eircom.net
Saturday 29/06/13 City of Belfast DTC Open Obedience & Agility, Sponsored by Red Mills, Billy Neil Soccer Centre, Comber Road, Dundonald, BT16 2AA Agility - Jackie Clarke
Jumping - Maynard Rea

Schedule

Rules & regs
Entry form
Results

Saturday
15/06/12
Jackie Clarke
2 Ballygunaghan Place
Blackskull
Dromore
BT25 1LP
028 4066 0778
jackie_clarke@ymail.com
Sunday
30/06/13
Glandore DTC of Ulster Agility
Shane's Castle Medieval Fair
Adrian Dornford-Smith Schedule
Entry form
Results
Monday 10/06/13 Rachel Cooper
4 Rusheyhill Road, Lisburn
BT28 3TD
showsec@glandore.org.uk
028 92648133
Saturday 13/07/13 Castlewellan Agricultural Show Open Agility, Castlwellan Forest Park Jennifer Agate

Schedule
Entry form
Conditions
Results

Wednesday
19/06/13
Jackie Fitzpatrick
028 40638087
jackiecastlewellanshow@gmail.com
Saturday
27/07/13 - Sunday
28/07/13
Glandore DTC of Ulster Open Obedience & Agility
Greenisland War Memorial Sports Club

Sat: Katherine McAleese
Sun: Agility - Kirsty Jess
Jumping - David Duncan

Schedule & Entry forms
Sat. results
Sun. results

Wednesday 10/07/13 Adrian Dornford-Smith
4 Rusheyhill Road, Lisburn
BT28 3TD
showsec@glandore.org.uk
028 92648133

Friday 02/08/13 -
Satruday
03/08/13

Mind to Win Summer Camp,
The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber
more details will be available at www.mindtowin.co.uk

T.B.A.

Schedule

Entry form

 

Katherine McAleese
69 High Street, Comber, BT23 5HJ
028 95811402
mindtowin@gmail.com

Sunday
04/08/13
Mind to Win unaffiliated show,
The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber

T.B.A.

    Katherine McAleese
028 95811402
mindtowin@gmail.com
Saturday 17/08/13 Summer Fun Show, Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald T.B.A.

Schedule
Entry form

Received by
Thursday
15/08/13

David Duncan, Cooper Hill Farm,
260 Belfast Road, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1UE
cooperhill@talktalk.net
028 9182 2264
Saturday
24/08/13 -
Sunday
25/08/13
Fingal Dog Club, IKC Agility Show, Streamstown, Malahide, Co. Dublin Sacha Grunder
(Switzerland)

Schedule

Entry form

Tuesday 06/08/13 Diana Collie
dcollie@eircom.net
Saturday 24/08/13 Summer Fun Show, Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald T.B.A.

Schedule
Entry form

(As above)

Received by
Thursday
22/08/13
David Duncan, Cooper Hill Farm,
260 Belfast Road, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1UE
cooperhill@talktalk.net
028 9182 2264
Saturday 31/08/13 Summer Fun Show, Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald T.B.A.

Schedule
Entry form

(As above)

Received by
Thursday
29/08/13
David Duncan, Cooper Hill Farm,
260 Belfast Road, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1UE
cooperhill@talktalk.net
028 9182 2264

Saturday 07/09/13 -
Sunday 08/09/13

Lisburn & District DTC Open Agility, YKC Team Qualifier & YKC Dog of the Year, Down Royal Racecourse, Maze, Lisburn, BT27 5RW

Sat: M. McCartney Sun: S McCracken

YKC: J Clarke

Schedule and Entry Form
Sat. results
Sun. results
Saturday 24/08/12 Lisburn & District DTC
Mr. Jackie Clarke
2 Ballygunaghan Place
Dromore
BT25 1LP
jackie_clarke@ymail.com
Saturday 14/09/13 Summer Fun Show, Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald T.B.A.

Schedule
Entry form

(As above)

Received by
Thursday
12/08/13
David Duncan, Cooper Hill Farm,
260 Belfast Road, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1UE
cooperhill@talktalk.net
028 9182 2264
Saturday 21/09/13 -
Sunday 22/09/13

Down District Premier & Open Agility
Changed Venue
The Playing Fields, Dundrum

Sat: Paul Moore & Kirsty Jess
Sun: Anne Collen & Shelagh Rea

Schedule and Entry Form
Sat. results
Sun. results

Saturday 31/08/12

Alison Pell
53 Villawood Road, Dromore, Co. Down, BT31 9AA
028 9269 9663
a.pell353@btinternet.com

Saturday 28/09/13 -
Sunday 29/09/13
Belfast Dog Show Society, Open Agiity, YKC & YKC Team Crufts Qualifiers & Obedience Show, Balmoral Show Grounds, Gate D, Belfast Sat: Louise Smart
Sun: Miriam McDowell
Schedule and Entry Form
Sat. Results
Sun. Results
Saturday 07/09/13 Mrs P Page
31 New Road, Carrowdore
BT22 2HB
Tel: 028 91861393 after 7pm
Email P17gep@hotmail.com
Saturday
05/10/13 -
Sunday
06/10/13

Castlereagh & DDTC Championship & Open Agility,The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber

John McEwan &
Jim Gregson

Schedule
Entry form
Sat. Results
Sun. Results

Saturday 07/09/13 Miriam McDowell, 10 Castledillon Road Belfast, BT8 7BH
07751152909
miriam.mcdowell@ntlworld.com
Saturday 02/11/13 - Sunday 03/11/13 World Agility Open Championships, 2014 NI team selection, Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald  

Invitation
Entry form
Entry form (MS Word)

Thursday
31/10/13

David Duncan
07825104222
cooperhill@talktalk.net

Saturday 7:00pm 16/11/12

Scalextric Race Night, in aid of the WAO NI Team. At TT Models, 18b Crawfordsburn Road, Netwonards, BT23 4EA       Isabel Sinclair, is.sinc@btopenworld.com
Saturday 23/11/13 Norton Rossettes 16th All Ireland Winter League, Round 1, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber Liam O'Brien

Schedule and entry form
Results

Thursday 31/10/13

Mr R McAleese MBE
27 Dermott Walk
Comber
BT23 5NU
ronnie.mcaleese@agilityni.org.uk

Saturday 14/12/13

Postponed due to weather
Norton Rossettes 16th All Ireland Winter League, Round 2, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber

T.B.A. Schedule and entry form as above Thursday 31/10/13

Mr R McAleese MBE
27 Dermott Walk
Comber
BT23 5NU
ronnie.mcaleese@agilityni.org.uk

Saturday 28/12/13 Glandore Christmas Indoor Open Agility Show, Laurelview Equestrian Centre, 18 Knowehead Road, Templepatrick, Co. Antrim
BT39 0BX

Agility: Jackie Clarke

Jumping: Maynard Rea

Schedule and entry form
Results
Saturday 07/12/13 Louise Smart
louise.smart@hotmail.com
Glandore DTCoU
424 Ballyclare Road
Ballyclare
BT36 4TH
 

Click to go to 2014

Click to go to top of page

Click to go to current date

If you would like a copy of this page to keep or print out, then click here for a PDF version that you can save.
Click to go to current date