Agility events in 2012

Agility events in 2012

Click on the links for other year's events: 2011                  Next year: 2013

 

Date Event Judges Schedule Closing date Contact details
Saturday 14/01/12 Norton Rossettes All Ireland Winter League, Heat 2, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber Maynard Rea Schedule & Entry form
Results
Monday 31/10/11 Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Sunday 29/01/12

Glandore YKC Fundraiser
Ballyclare Rugby Club,
The Cloughan, Doagh Road, Ballyclare, BT39 9JD

Rachel Cooper Schedule & entry form Enter on day but let know first

Lisa McCartney, 7 Scottstown Road, Moorfields, Ballymena, BT42 3EB
lisa.mccartney@agilityni.org.uk

Saturday 18/02/12 Norton Rossettes All Ireland Winter League, Heat 3 & 4, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber David Duncan
Katherine McAleese
Glenn Smart

Schedule & Entry form
Results

Monday 31/10/11 Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Saturday 31/03/12 Norton Rossettes All Ireland Winter League, Heat 5, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber Anne Collen Schedule & Entry form as above
Results
Monday 31/10/11 Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Saturday 07/04/12 World Agility Open NI Team fundraiser agility funday, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber T.B.A.   Enter on the day

Mr. Ronnie McAleese
ronnie@patchagility.com
028 9187 8125

Tuesday
10/04/11
Belfast Dog Show Society Open Obedience & Agility, Kings Hall Belfast Declan Dolan Schedule
Results
Saturday
24/03/12
Mrs P Page
31 New Road, Carrowdore
BT22 2HB
Tel: 028 91861393 after 7pm
Email P17gep@hotmail.com
Saturday 21/04/12 Norton Rossettes All Ireland Winter League, Heat 6, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber Liam O'Brien Schedule & Entry form as above
Results
Monday 31/10/11 Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Sunday 22/04/12

Wet Nose Day,
Mount Stewart House, Newtownards

Ronnie McAleese   Enter on the day, £1 per class Reception: 028 4278 8387
Click for details or talk to Ronnie McAleese on 028 91878125
Saturday 12/05/12 Castlereagh & DDTC Open Agility at The Patch, Comber Agility - Lucy Osbourne
Jumping - Glenn Smart
Snooker - David Duncan

Schedule & Entry form

Results

Saturday 21/04/12

Miriam McDowell, 10 Castledillon Road Belfast, BT8 7BH
028 90591596
07751152909
miriammcdowell@ntlworld.com

Saturday 26/05/12

Ballyrawer DTC Open Obedience & Agility,
Aards Rugby Club, Newtownards

Sammy McCracken Schedule & Entry from
Results
Saturday 12/05/12 Mrs P Page
31 New Road, Carrowdore
BT22 2HB
Tel: 028 91861393 after 7pm
Email P17gep@hotmail.com
Saturday 02/06/12 Lisburn Open Obedience, Open Agility & CSJ Irish Agility Dog of the Year:Lisburn Rugby Club, Eglantine Road, Lisburn Agility - Dane Redford
Jumping - Anne Collen
Schedule & Entry Form
Results
Saturday 12/05/12 Lisburn & District DTC
Mr. Jackie Clarke
2 Ballygunaghan Place
Blackskull
BT25 1LP
jackie.clarke@agilityni.org.uk
Sunday 03/06/12 Lisburn Open Obedience & Champ. Agility:Lisburn Rugby Club, Eglantine Road, Lisburn Hannah Wade
Maynard Rae
Schedule & Entry Form as above
Results
Saturday 12/05/12 Lisburn & District DTC
Mr. Jackie Clarke
2 Ballygunaghan Place
Blackskull
BT25 1LP
jackie.clarke@agilityni.org.uk
Monday 04/06/12 Stormont Dog Agility League, Family Fun Day, Stormont T.B.A. Entry form In advance to get passes

Ronnie McAleese
ronnie@patchagility.com
028 91878125

Patricia Thompson
patricia.thompson@agilityni.org.uk

Saturday 16/06/12 Down District Open Agility, Castle Ward, Strangford Agility - Ms. Cheryl Harkness
Jumping - Ms. Miriam McDowell

Schedule & Entry Form

Results

Saturday 26/05/12 Alison Pell, 53 Villawood Road, Dromore, Co. Down.
Tel: 028 92699663
a.pell353@btinternet.com
Saturday 23/06/12 Coleraine DTC Open Obedience & Agility
Portrush Primary School, Portrush
Glenn Smart

Schedule

Results

Saturday
09/06/12
Ms. S. M. Ring, 120 Atlantic Road, Portrush, BT56 8BP
028 70825413
Saturday 30/06/12 City of Belfast DTC Open Obedience & Agility, Sponsored by Red Mills, Billy Neil Soccer Centre, Comber Road, Dundonald, BT16 2AA Agility - Rachel Cooper
Jumping - Adrian Dornford-Smith

Schedule
Entry form

Results

Saturday
16/06/12
Jackie Clarke
2 Ballygunaghan Place
Blackskull
Dromore
BT25 1LP
028 4066 0778
jackie_clarke@ymail.com
Saturday 07/07/12 Glandore DTC of Ulster Agility
Shane's Castle Medieval Fair
Mark O'Brien Schedule
Entry form

Results
Monday 18/06/12 Adrian Dornford-Smith
4 Rusheyhill Road, Lisburn
BT28 3TD
showsec@glandore.org.uk
0845 3293379
Saturday 14/07/12 Castlewellan Agricultural Show Open Obedience & Agility, Castlwellan Forest Park Miss Karen Bleakley Schedule and entry form
Results
Wednesday 20/06/12 Violet Bell, 10 Sleepy Valley, Rathfriland, Co Down. BT34 5HL
028 40630536
violet@castlewellanshow.plus.com
Saturday 21/07/12 Summer Fun Show, Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald T.B.A.

Schedule
Entry form

Entry on day possible, but best book in adavnce David Duncan, Cooper Hill Farm,
260 Belfast Road, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1UE
cooperhill@talktalk.net
028 9182 2264
Saturday 28/07/12 Glandore DTC of Ulster Open Obedience & Agility
Greenisland War Memorial Sports Club

Miriam McDowell

Sharon Deuchars

Schedule, entry form & menu
Results
Saturday 14/07/12 Adrian Dornford-Smith
4 Rusheyhill Road, Lisburn
BT28 3TD
showsec@glandore.org.uk
0845 3293379
Friday 03/08/12 - Saturday 04/08/12

Mind to Win Summer Camp,
The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber
more details will be available at www.mindtowin.blogspot.com

 

Flyer

Booking form

 

Katherine McAleese
69 High Street, Comber, BT23 5HJ
028 95811402
mindtowin@gmail.com

Sunday 05/08/12 Mind to Win unaffiliated show,
The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber

Louise Smart

Karen Bleakley

Schedule entry form Saturday
07/07/12
Katherine McAleese
028 95811402
mindtowin@gmail.com

Saturday
11/08/12

Summer Fun Show, Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald T.B.A.

Schedule
Entry form

Entry on day possible, but best book in adavnce David Duncan, Cooper Hill Farm,
260 Belfast Road, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1UE
cooperhill@talktalk.net
028 9182 2264
Saturday 18/08/12 Summer Fun Show, Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald T.B.A.

Schedule
Entry form

Entry on day possible, but best book in adavnce David Duncan, Cooper Hill Farm,
260 Belfast Road, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1UE
cooperhill@talktalk.net
028 9182 2264
Saturday 25/08/12 - Sunday 26/08/12 Fingal Dog Club, IKC Agility Show, Streamstown, Malahide, Co. Dublin Ton van der Laar (Holland)

Schedule
Entry form
Saturday Results
Sunday results

Tuesday 07/08/12 Miss Sandra Meenan, 142 Stiles Road, Clontarf, Dublin 3.
Tel: +353 18336109
dcollie@eircom.net
Saturday 01/09/12
Sunday
02/09/12
World Agility Open Championships, NI team selection, Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald   Details and entry form Tuesday 31/07/12 Ronnie McAleese
ronnie@patchagility.com
028 91878125
Saturday 08/09/12 Lisburn & District DTC Open Agility, Down Royal Racecourse, Maze, Lisburn, BT27 5RW Agility: Ms. J. Agate
Jumping: Mr. D. Marshall
Schedule and Entry Form

Results
Friday 24/08/12 Lisburn & District DTC
Mr. Jackie Clarke
2 Ballygunaghan Place
Dromore
BT25 1LP
jackie_clarke@ymail.com
Sunday 09/09/12 Lisburn & District DTC Open Agility and YKC Dog of The Year and Team Qualifier, Down Royal Racecourse, Maze, Lisburn, BT27 5RW Agility: Mr. S. McCracken
Jumping: Mr. L. O'Brien
Schedule and Entry Form as above
Results
Friday 24/08/12 Lisburn & District DTC
Mr. Jackie Clarke
2 Ballygunaghan Place
Dromore
BT25 1LP
jackie_clarke@ymail.com
Saturday
15/09/12
Down District Open Obedience & Agility
The Playing Fields, Dundrum
Agility: Ms. Laura Chudleigh
Jumping: Mr Michael McCartney

Schedule and Entry Form

Results

Saturday 25/08/12

Alison Pell
53 Villawood Road, Dromore, Co. Down.
028 9269 9663
a.pell353@btinternet.com

Saturday
29/09/12
Belfast Dog Show Society, Open Agiity, YKC Team Crufts Qualifier & Obedience Show, Balmoral Show Grounds, Gate D, Belfast Mr. M. Flemming Schedule and Entry Form
Results
Saturday 08/09/12 Mrs P Page
31 New Road, Carrowdore
BT22 2HB
Tel: 028 91861393 after 7pm
Email P17gep@hotmail.com
Sunday 30/09/12

Belfast Dog Show Society, Open Agility & Obedience Show Balmoral Show Grounds, Gate D, Belfast

Ms. R. Cooper Schedule and Entry Form as above
Results
Saturday 08/09/12 Mrs P Page
31 New Road, Carrowdore
BT22 2HB
Tel: 028 91861393 after 7pm
Email P17gep@hotmail.com
Saturday 06/10/12 Castlereagh & DDTC Champ. Agility, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber Champ:
Dane Redford

Kathrine McAleese

Schedule

Entry form

Results

Saturday 15/09/12 Miriam McDowell, 10 Castledillon Road Belfast, BT8 7BH
028 90591596
miriammcdowell@ntlworld.com
Sunday 07/10/12 Castlereagh & DDTC Open Agility,The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber Dane Redford,
Kathrine McAleese,
David Duncan

Schedule
Entry form
(As above)
Results

Saturday 15/09/12 Miriam McDowell, 10 Castledillon Road Belfast, BT8 7BH
028 90591596
miriammcdowell@ntlworld.com
Saturday 13/10/12 Mind to Win Autumn Camp,
The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber
online registration at www.autumncampni.eventbrite.com
      Katherine McAleese
69 High Street, Comber,
BT23 5HJ
028 95811402
mindtowin@gmail.com
Saturday 20/10/12 "Last of the Summer Shine", relatively serious fun competition. Cooper Hill Farm Dundonald Alison Pell,
Lisa McCartney,
Peter Crozier,
Miriam McDowell

Schedule

Entry form

Wednesday 17/10/12 David Duncan, Cooper Hill Farm,
260 Belfast Road, Dundonald, Belfast, BT16 1UE
cooperhill@talktalk.net
028 9182 2264
Wednesday 31/10/12 Closing date for Northern Agility Awards' entries   Entry form Wednesday 31/10/12 Jennifer Agate
36 Comber Street, Saintfield,
BT24 7AZ, 028 9751 0154
jennifer.agate@btinternet.com
Saturday 03/11/12 - Sunday 04/11/12 Lucy Osborne Training days. Cancelled due to unforseen circumstances       Kirsty Jess, kirstyjess@hotmail.com
07894663671

Saturday 7:00pm 17/11/12

Scalextric Race Night, in aid of the WAO NI Team. At TT Models, 18b Crawfordsburn Road, Netwonards, BT23 4EA   Flyer   Isabel Sinclair, is.sinc@btopenworld.com
Saturday
24/11/12
Norton Rossettes 15th All Ireland Winter League, Heat 1, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber Liam O'Brien
Gillian Keys
Robyn Coulter
Schedule & Entry form
Results
Wednesday
31/10/12
Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Saturday
08/12/12
Norton Rossettes 15th All Ireland Winter League, Heat 2, The Patch, Ballyrainey Road, Comber T.B.A. Schedule & Entry form as above Wednesday
31/10/12
Mrs P Thomson MBE
9 East Mount
Newtownards
BT23 8SE
Saturday
29/12/12
Christmas Indoor Open Agility Show, WAO NI Team fundraiser, Laurelview Equestrian Centre, 18 Knowehead Road, Templepatrick, Co. Antrim
BT39 0BX
Karen Bleakley

David Duncan

Schedule & Entry form

Results

Saturday
8/12/12
Louise Smart
louise.smart@hotmail.com
Glandore DTCoU
424 Ballyclare Road
Ballyclare
BT36 4TH
 

Click to go to top of page

Click to go to current date

If you would like a copy of this page to keep or print out, then click here for a PDF version that you can save.
Click to go to current date